COURAGE 2024-25 ID SESSIONS & COMPETITIVE TRYOUTS
Why Join Courage Select?
Identification Process:
ID sessions Location:
Howison Park | 14716 Minnieville Rd, Woodbridge, VA 22193
Ali Kreiger SC | 2400 River Heritage Blvd, Dumfries, VA 22026
Tyrell Fields at Veterans Park
| 14450 Veterans Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22191
For more information or to schedule a private tryout, please contact:
Vicky Hall - Girls U13-U19 Director of Coaching - vhall@pwsi.org
Jeff Broderson - Boys U13-U19 Director of Coaching - jbroderson@pwsi.org
Brandon Clegg - Zone 1 Director of Coaching (U9-U12) -
Players may also be invited to team training sessions during or after tryouts for Select and/or Classic teams
Age Group Contacts:
U13-U19 Girls - Vicky Hall - vhall@pwsi.org
U13-U19 Boys - Jeff Broderson - jbroderson@pwsi.org
U10-U12 Boys & Girls - Brandon Clegg - bclegg@pwsi.org
U9 Boys & Girls - Josh DeDios - jdedios@pwsi.org
Date #1 | Time #1 | Location #1 | Date #2 | Time #2 | Location #2 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boys 2016 Age Group | TBD | TBD | |||||
Boys 2015 Age Group | April, 18 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #2 | April, 25 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #2 | |
Boys 2014 Age Group | April, 19 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #1 | April, 26 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #1 | |
Boys 2013 Age Group | April, 19 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #1 | April, 26 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #1 | |
Boys 2012 Age Group | April, 16 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #1 | April, 24 | 5:30-6:45 PM | AKSC #7 | |
Boys 2011 Age Group | April, 15 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #2 | April, 24 | 6:45-8:00 PM | AKSC #7 | |
Boys 2010 Age Group | April, 15 | 7:30-9:00 PM | Howison #1 | April, 22 | 7:30-9:00 PM | Howison #1 | |
Boys 2009 Age Group | April, 16 | 8:00-9:30 PM | Howison #1 | April, 23 | 8:00-9:30 PM | Howison #1 | |
Boys 2008 Age Group | April, 16 | 8:00-9:30 PM | Howison #2 | April, 23 | 8:00-9:30 PM | Howison #2 | |
Boys 2006/07 Age Group | April, 16 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #2 | April, 23 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #2 |
Date #1 | Time #1 | Location #1 | Date #2 | Time #2 | Location #2 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Girls 2016 Age Group | TBD | TBD | |||||
Girls 2015 Age Group | April, 17 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #3 | April, 24 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #2 | |
Girls 2014 Age Group | April, 17 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #3 | April, 24 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #3 | |
Girls 2013 Age Group | April, 19 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #2 | April, 26 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #2 | |
Girls 2012 Age Group | April, 19 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #2 | April, 26 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #2 | |
Girls 2011 Age Group | April, 15 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #2 | April, 23 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #1 | |
Girls 2010 Age Group | April, 15 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #2 | April, 23 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #1 | |
Girls 2009 Age Group | April, 16 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #1 | April, 23 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #1 | |
Girls 2008 Age Group | April, 18 | 8:00-9:30 PM | Howison #1 | April, 25 | 8:00-9:30 PM | Howison #1 | |
Girls 2006/07 Age Group | April, 18 | 8:00-9:30 PM | Howison #1 | April, 25 | 8:00-9:30 PM | Howison #1 |
Date #1 | Time #1 | Location #1 | Date #2 | Time #2 | Location #2 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boys 2016 Age Group | April, 29 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #3 | May, 3 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #3 | |
Boys 2015 Age Group | May, 2 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #1 | May, 7 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #1 | |
Boys 2014 Age Group | May, 2 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #1 | May, 7 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #2 | |
Boys 2013 Age Group | April, 30 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #3 | May, 3 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #2 | |
Boys 2012 Age Group | April, 30 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #2 | May, 3 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #2 | |
Boys 2011 Age Group | May, 1 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #1 | May, 6 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #3 | |
Boys 2010 Age Group | May, 1 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #2 | May, 6 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #3 | |
Boys 2009 Age Group | April, 30 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #2 | May, 4 | 1:00-2:30 PM | Tyrell #3 | |
Boys 2008 Age Group | April, 30 | 8:00-9:30 PM | Howison #2 | May, 4 | 11:30 AM-1:00 PM | Tyrell #3 | |
Boys 2006/07 Age Group | May, 4 | 10:00-11:30 AM | Tyrell #3 | May, 7 | 8:00-9:30 PM | Howison #2 |
Date #1 | Time #1 | Location #1 | Date #2 | Time #2 | Location #2 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Girls 2016 Age Group | April, 29 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #3 | May, 3 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #3 | |
Girls 2015 Age Group | May, 2 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #3 | May, 7 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #3 | |
Girls 2014 Age Group | May, 2 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #3 | May, 7 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #3 | |
Girls 2013 Age Group | April, 30 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #3 | May, 3 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #1 | |
Girls 2012 Age Group | April, 30 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #1 | May, 3 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #1 | |
Girls 2011 Age Group | April, 29 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #1 | May, 6 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #1 | |
Girls 2010 Age Group | April, 29 | 5:00-6:30 PM | Howison #1 | May, 6 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #1 | |
Girls 2009 Age Group | April, 30 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #1 | May, 7 | 6:30-8:00 PM | Howison #1 | |
Girls 2008 Age Group | April, 29 | 8:00-9:30 PM | Howison #1 | May, 6 | 8:00-9:30 PM | Howison #1 | |
Girls 2006/07 Age Group | April, 30 | 8:00-9:30 PM | Howison #1 | May, 7 | 8:00-9:30 PM | Howison #1 |
Age Group | Level | Coach | Email Address |
---|---|---|---|
U19 Boys (2005/06) | ECNL-RL | Eber Martinez | emartinez@pwsi.org |
U19 Boys (2005/06) | NPL | Kevin Leong | |
U18 Boys (2006) | NCSL - Red | Hector Quinteros | |
U17 Boys (2007) | ECNL-RL | Eber Martinez | emartinez@pwsi.org |
U17 Boys (2007) | NPL | Danny Villalta | |
U16 Boys (2008) | ECNL-RL | Jeff Broderson | jbroderson@pwsi.org |
U16 Boys (2008) | NCSL - Red | Idrissa Barrie | |
U16 Boys (2008) | NCSL - White | Idrissa Barrie | |
U15 Boys (2009) | ECNL-RL | Jeff Broderson | jbroderson@pwsi.org |
U15 Boys (2009) | NCSL - Red | Chris Beltran | |
U14 Boys (2010) | ECNL-RL | Chris Jones | cjones@pwsi.org |
U14 Boys (2010) | NCSL - Red | Chris Beltran | |
U13 Boys (2011) | ECNL-RL | Jeff Broderson | jbroderson@pwsi.org |
U13 Boys (2011) | NCSL - Red | Hector Quinteros | |
U12 Boys (2012) | Pre-ECNL | Brandon Clegg | bclegg@pwsi.org |
U12 Boys (2012) | NCSL - Red | Luis Guevara | |
U12 Boys (2012) | NCSL - White | Manny Ament | |
U11 Boys (2013) | Pre-ECNL | Brandon Clegg | bclegg@pwsi.org |
U11 Boys (2013) | NCSL - Red | Luis Guevara | |
U11 Boys (2013) | NCSL - White | Jack Henshaw | |
U10 Boys (2014) | Nike | Brandon Clegg | bclegg@pwsi.org |
U10 Boys (2014) | Swoosh | Mo Barry | |
U10 Boys (2014) | Tiempo | John Eberle | |
U9 Boys (2015) | Nike | Josh Dedios | jdedios@pwsi.org |
U9 Boys (2015) | Swoosh | Mo Barry | |
U9 Boys (2015) | Tiempo | John Eberle | |
U9 Boys (2015) | Mercurial | Noah Adams |
Age Group | Level | Coach | Email Address |
---|---|---|---|
U19 Girls (2005/06) | ECNL-RL | Vicky Hall | vhall@pwsi.org |
U17 Girls (2007) | ECNL-RL | Vicky Hall | vhall@pwsi.org |
U17 Girls (2007) | NCSL - Red | Magnus Decker | |
U16 Girls (2008) | ECNL-RL | Adam Soos | asoos@pwsi.org |
U15 Girls (2009) | ECNL-RL | Bertha Martinez | bmartinez@pwsi.org |
U14 Girls (2010) | ECNL-RL | Vicky Hall | vhall@pwsi.org |
U13 Girls (2011) | ECNL-RL | Adam Soos | asoos@pwsi.org |
U12 Girls (2012) | Pre-ECNL | Josh Christian | jchristian@pwsi.org |
U12 Girls (2012) | NCSL - Red | Jewel Christian | |
U11 Girls (2013) | Pre-ECNL | Josh Christian | jchristian@pwsi.org |
U11 Girls (2013) | NCSL - Red | Jewel Christian | |
U11 Girls (2013) | NCSL - White | Connor Andrews | |
U10 Girls (2014) | Nike | Steve Clegg | sclegg@pwsi.org |
U10 Girls (2014) | Swoosh | Sandra Brackett | |
U10 Girls (2014) | Tiempo | Chris Coleman | |
U9 Girls (2015) | Nike | Steve Clegg | sclegg@pwsi.org |
U9 Girls (2015) | Swoosh | Chris Coleman | |
U9 Girls (2016) | Futures | Connor Andrews |
Team | Head Coach | Coaches Email | Assistant Coach |
---|---|---|---|
2005 Girls Pride (U19) | Cara Burns | cara13burns@gmail.com | |
2008 Girls Pride (U16) | Ronald Rosales | ronald.d.rosales@gmail.com | |
2008 Girls Classic (U16) | Ryan Maloney | Ryan.Maloney@chenegasystems.com | Adam Newcomer / Yodchai Burt Chaisarn |
2009 Girls Pride (U15) | David Congleton | djudo@comcast.net | Chad Knights |
2010 Girls Pride (U14) | Ronald Rosales | ronald.d.rosales@gmail.com | |
2005 Boys Classic (U18) | Rene Leon | rleon032565@gmail.com | Ruben Ruiz / Samuel Shshego |
2008 Boys Classic (U16) | Alex Pereira | alexpereira21@aol.com | |
2009 Boys Pride (U15) | Chris Osborne | osborne.chris79@gmail.com | |
2009 Boys Challenge (U15) | Brent Lafaree | lafarree4@msn.com | John Yates |
2010 Boys Pride (U13) | Raul Castellanos | raulcast14329@gmail.com | Ivan Yacub/ Hector Ortega |
2011 Boys Pride (U13) | Moris Lizama | morisliza@gmail.com | Mauricio Viera |
2011 Boys Classic (U13) | Karin Brendsel | swrvrt33@gmail.com | Justin Beekhuis |
2011 Boys Challenge (U13) | Fabian Gomez | FabianGomezSoccerTeam@gmail.com | |
2011 Boys Union (U13) | Chris Finstrom | cfinstro@gmail.com | |
2012 Boys Pride (U11) | Jose Rocha | jrocha@prefabsolutionsllc.com | |
Additional teams may be available dependent on tryouts |